English (Social Legislation)
diversion [correct]
OBS: ... turning aside (diversion of funds from the treasury)
CONT: ... diversion of a pension benefit ...
CONT: Diversion from benefits to satisfy support obligations.
French (Législation sociale)
distraction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fait de retirer, de soustraire un bien d'un ensemble déterminé.
CONT: [...] distraction des prestations de pension [...]
CONT: Distraction des prestations aux fins des obligations alimentaires.