English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
diverter [officially approved]
OBS: diverter: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
déflecteur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: déflecteur : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.