English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
diverter [correct]
CONT: ... other address bits (0, 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5) are decoded to select 1 of 64 diverter lines in the left half or right half (dependent on the address register selected).
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
déviateur [masculine noun]