English (Ports)
dock wall [correct]; quay wall [correct]
DEF: A pier of solid construction intended to berth vessels ...
French (Ports)
quai massif [correct, masculine noun]; mur de quai [masculine noun]
CONT: Le quai massif sert à la fois de front d'accostage et de mur de soutènement [...]