English (Library Science (General); Records Management (Management))
document title
DEF: the descriptive heading at the beginning of a document which identifies its purpose
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités); Gestion des documents (Gestion))
titre de document [masculine noun]
DEF: en-tête descriptif au début d'un document pour en décrire l'objet