English (Law of Evidence)
documentary [correct, adjective]
OBS: Said of evidence to be used at a hearing, e.g.
French (Droit de la preuve)
documentaire [correct, adjective]
OBS: Se dit de preuve pouvant servir à une audience, par ex.