English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
documentary record [correct]
CONT: After carefully reviewing the extensive documentary record in this claim, and after hearing the testimony of Alexis First Nation elders and the submissions of legal counsel, we have arrived at the conclusions that follow ...
OBS: Alexis First Nation Inquiry TransAlta Utilities Right of Way Claim (March 2003).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
dossier documentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Après avoir examiné soigneusement l'important dossier documentaire, et après avoir entendu le témoignage des anciens de la Première Nation d'Alexis ainsi que les arguments des conseillers juridiques, nous sommes arrivés aux conclusions suivantes [...]
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation d'Alexis relative aux emprises accordées à TransAlta Utilities (Mars 2003).