English (The Eye)
vestibulo-ocular reflex [correct]; doll's eye reflex [correct]; doll's eye phenomenon [correct]; oculocephalic reflex [see observation]
CONT: Most voluntary eye movements are a combination of saccade and pursuit eye movements, and the vestibulo-ocular reflex (doll's eye reflex) maintains foveation when the head is in motion.
OBS: The term "oculocephalic reflex" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Oeil)
phénomène des yeux de poupée [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement des yeux de poupée [correct, masculine noun]; œil de poupée [masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvements compensateurs des yeux qui se déplacent en sens opposé aux mouvements de la tête.
CONT: Au cours du premier trimestre. Le développement de la vision et des nerfs moteurs de l'œil font disparaître le phénomène des yeux de poupée [...]
Spanish (Ojo)
reflejo vestibuloocular [correct, feminine noun]