English (Smallwares; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
donation box [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Menus objets; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
boîte de dons [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.