English (Botany)
dorsal
OBS: Located on or pertaining to the back of an organ.
French (Botanique)
dorsal
OBS: Josserand, Marcel. La description des champignons supérieurs: technique descriptive, vocabulaire raisonné du descripteur. Paul Lechevalier. Paris, 1952. (JOSDE).