English (Bones and Joints)
dorsal column [correct]; thoracic column [correct]
DEF: Segment of the spinal column enclosing the 12 dorsal or thoracic vertebrae.
French (Os et articulations)
colonne thoracique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la colonne vertébrale composée de douze vertèbres dorsales ou thoraciques.