English (Posology; Medication)
dosage [correct]; posology [correct]
DEF: ... the pharmacological determination of appropriate doses of drugs and medicines.
French (Posologie; Médicaments)
dosage [correct, masculine noun]; posologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détermination de la quantité de médicament à administrer à une personne, selon une certaine fréquence et pour une période donnée.
Spanish (Posología; Medicamentos)
dosificación [correct, feminine noun]; posología [correct, feminine noun]