English (Sewers and Drainage)
dosing tank [correct]
DEF: A holding tank that discharges sewage at a rate required by the treatment process.
French (Égouts et drainage)
chambre doseuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une chambre doseuse est nécessaire puisque la longueur des drains du champ d'épuration est de 240 m.