English (Security; International Relations)
double agent [correct]
DEF: A person who is ostensibly working as a secret agent for one side but is in fact working for the other.
OBS: A double agent may even be deceiving both sides.
French (Sécurité; Relations internationales)
agent double [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agent secret au service de deux puissances rivales, et qui trahit l'une au profit de l'autre.
Spanish (Seguridad; Relaciones internacionales)
agente doble [correct, masculine noun]