English (Typography)
double [correct]; doublet [correct]
DEF: One or more characters or words typeset or typed twice by mistake.
French (Typographie (Caractères))
doublon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lettre, mot, ligne ou paragraphe répété par erreur dans une composition.