English (Fencing)
double [noun]
OBS: The doublé is a two-part attack. The first action is a disengage feint [...]. The second action is a circular motion to deceive the circular parry.
French (Escrime)
doublement [masculine noun]; doublé [masculine noun]
OBS: Quand l'attaque est composée d'une feinte de dégagement pour tromper une parade circulaire, elle est appelée doublement [parfois doublé gm1].