English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
double coating [correct]
CONT: [With the hybrid technology they] also found that the gloss level was less dependent on production speed than it is in double coating processes.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
double vernissage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Avec la technologie hybride] on a constaté en outre que, contrairement au double vernissage, la brillance dépend moins de la vitesse de roulage.