English (Paperboard; Packaging in Paperboard)
double wall corrugated fibreboard [correct, standardized]; double wall corrugated fiberboard [correct]; double wall corrugated board [correct]; double-double faced corrugated fibreboard [correct, standardized]; double-double faced corrugated fiberboard [correct]; doublewall board
DEF: A structure formed by three flat facings and two intermediate corrugated mediums.
OBS: double wall corrugated fibreboard; double-double face corrugated fiberboard: term standardized by ISO.
French (Carton; Emballages en carton)
carton ondulé double cannelure [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; carton ondulé double-double face [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; carton ondulé double-double [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carton composé de deux feuilles de papier cannelé intercalées et collées entre trois feuilles de papier ou de carton.
OBS: carton ondulé double cannelure; carton ondulé double-double face : termes normalisés par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.