English (Political Science (General))
doughnut
DEF: A Member of Parliament (M.P.) eager to be under the eye of the camera for electoral purposes, sitting next to a M.P. whose speech is being televised.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
usurpateur de caméra [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
usurpador de cámara [proposal, masculine noun]