English (Political Science (General))
doughnut [verb]
DEF: (For a Member of Parliament, on the occasion of a televised debate) to sit round a colleague during his speech, in order to be noticed by one's own electorate.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
tirer à soi la couverture télévisuelle
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
atraer la cobertura de la televisión