English (Plant Biology)
down [correct, standardized]; pubescence [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the peach (Prunus persica (Linnaeus)) Batsch.
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
duvet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; pubescence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale de la pêche (Prunus persica (Linnaeus) Batsch.
OBS: Termes normalisés par l'AFNOR.