English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
down-draft carburetor
OBS: --used to describe a carburetor type wherein the mixture flows downward to the engine.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
carburateur inversé
OBS: le courant [d'air] parcourt le -- de haut en bas.