English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
drag bucket [correct]; dragline bucket [correct]; dragline scoop [correct]
CONT: ... a dragline ... is nothing more than a lifting crane with a drag bucket in lieu of the lifting hook. This bucket, and the drag operation, are best suited for working loose sand or gravel material.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
benne à traction [feminine noun]