English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
drain pan [correct, officially approved]
OBS: drain pan: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
bac de vidange [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bac de vidange : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).