English (Fire Prevention; Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
drainage [correct, officially approved]
OBS: drainage: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Prévention des incendies; Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
purge [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; vidange [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: purge; vidange: termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Prevención de incendios; Seguridad contra incendios; Tuberías y accesorios)
drenaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento o medio de extracción de las partes más densas de una columna de líquido.