English (Health Institutions)
dressing room [correct]
OBS: cupboards are needed for standard supplies, such as dressings, bandages ... Dressing carts and dressing trays are stored in the dressing room.
French (Établissements de santé)
salle de pansements [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: l'expression anglaise «dressing room» désigne en plus (...) de la cabine de déshabillage des consultants (...) la salle de pansements.