English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Road Construction Equipment; Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
drive wheel [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation); Chariots de manutention)
roue motrice [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.