English (Telecommunications Transmission; Measurements of Electricity)
input impedance [correct, standardized]; driving-point impedance [correct]
OBS: input impedance: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
impédance d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]