English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
drooped nose [correct, standardized]; piloted nose [standardized]; droop snoot
OBS: drooped nose; piloted nose: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
pointe avant basculante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: pointe avant basculante : terme normalisé par l'ISO.