English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
droop restrainer [correct, officially approved]; droop stop [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
butée d'affaissement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; butée d'affaissement de pale [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.