English (Offences and crimes; Driving (Road Vehicles); Road Safety)
driving under the influence of drugs [correct]; DUID [correct]; drug-impaired driving [correct]; drugged driving [correct]; drug driving [correct]; driving while on drugs [correct]
CONT: Drugged driving (also referred to as drug driving, drug-impaired driving and driving under the influence of drugs) is the operation of a motor vehicle while under the influence of or impaired by a psychoactive drug (including illicit substances, prescription medications, over-the-counter medications, or a combination of substances and alcohol).
French (Infractions et crimes; Conduite automobile; Sécurité routière)
conduite avec facultés affaiblies par la drogue [correct, feminine noun]; conduite avec capacités affaiblies par l'effet d'une drogue [correct, feminine noun]; conduite sous l'effet de la drogue [correct, feminine noun]; conduite sous l'influence de la drogue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La conduite sous l'influence de la drogue (aussi appelée conduite avec facultés affaiblies par la drogue [...]) est la conduite d'un véhicule à moteur sous l'influence d'un psychotrope (p. ex. substances illicites, médicaments sur ordonnance, médicaments en vente libre, combinaison de substances et d'alcool).