English (Masonry Practice; Concrete Construction)
dry cutting [correct]
CONT: Dry cutting is only made possible thanks to specialized segment welds made to diamond blades in order for them to handle heat without the use of any cooling methods. As such, this method is ideal for small, simple jobs that don't require precision or finesse.
French (Maçonnerie; Bétonnage)
découpage à sec [correct, masculine noun]