English (Military Organization; Combat Support)
divisional support group [correct, NATO, standardized]; DSG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: divisional support group; DSG: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Soutien au combat)
groupe de soutien divisionnaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DSG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: groupe de soutien divisionnaire; DSG : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.