English (Electronic Devices; Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles); Road Networks; Road Safety)
driving safety support system [correct]; DSSS [correct]
CONT: Japan's solution lies in a driving safety support system utilising onboard radars and self-sensing cameras.
OBS: driving safety support system; DSSS: term and abbreviation proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles); Réseaux routiers; Sécurité routière)
système d'aide à la sécurité de conduite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: système d'aide à la sécurité de conduite : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.