English (Military Communications; Encryption and Decryption)
defence secure speech system [correct, NATO, standardized]; DSSS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: defence secure speech system; DSSS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
système de cryptophonie pour la défense [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DSSS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de cryptophonie pour la défense; DSSS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.