English (Mathematical Geography; Cartography; Storage Media (Data Processing); Modelling (Mathematics))
digital topographic information model [correct]; DTIM [correct]; digital topographical information model
OBS: digital topographical information model (DTIM): term and abbreviation used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géographie mathématique; Cartographie; Supports d'information (Informatique); Modélisation (Mathématique))
modèle d'information topographique numérique [masculine noun]; MITN [masculine noun]
OBS: modèle d'information topographique numérique (MITN) : terme et sigle en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.