English (Telecommunications Facilities; Air Communications (Air Forces))
data-transfer unit [correct]; data transfer unit [correct, NATO, standardized]; DTU [correct, NATO, standardized]; DTU
OBS: data transfer unit; DTU: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes))
unité de transfert de données [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DTU [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: unité de transfert de données; DTU : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.