English (Penal Law)
due diligence [correct]
CONT: Again, a defence would be provided by clause 79(2) for any person who had exercised due diligence to prevent the commission of the offence.
French (Droit pénal)
diligence convenable [feminine noun]
CONT: Là encore, la défense de toute personne ayant exercé toute la diligence convenable pour empêcher l'infraction est prévue au paragraphe 79(2).
Spanish (Derecho penal)
diligencia debida [correct, feminine noun]