English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cyclopentanone [correct, see observation]; Dumasin [trademark]; adipic ketone [avoid]; ketocyclopentane [avoid]; ketopentamethylene [avoid]
OBS: cyclopentanone: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C5H8O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
cyclopentanone [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: cyclopentanone : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C5H8O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ciclopentanona [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Líquido blanco acuoso, móvil, con olor etéreo, insoluble en agua, soluble en alcohol y éter. Inflamable. Narcótico en concentraciones elevadas.
OBS: Fórmula química: C5H8O