English (Hospital Furniture)
dumbwaiter [correct]
CONT: Furniture for operating theatre. ... Stainless steel table and dumbwaiters.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
assistant muet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mobilier de bloc opératoire. Table pont et assistant muets en inox.