English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
dump cylinder [correct]
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - trailing units.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
vérin de basculement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Engins de terrassement - engins remorqués.