English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Research Experiments in Space)
duplex cartridge [correct]
CONT: The manufacturing method is chemical vapour deposition (CVD), in which gases react at high temperature to form pure, dense layers on a mandrel. The duplex cartridge is formed by sequential deposition of two layers, the inner one of anisotropic, pyrolytic boron-nitride (APBN) and the outer one of tantalum.
OBS: Advanced cartridge technology for material science facility technology.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
cartouche à double couche [correct, feminine noun]