English (Telecommunications Transmission)
full duplex channel [correct]; full-duplex channel [correct]; duplex channel [correct]; full duplex circuit [correct]; duplex circuit [correct]
DEF: A transmission circuit in which messages may be transmitted in both directions at the same time.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
voie duplex [correct, feminine noun]; voie bidirectionnelle simultanée [correct, feminine noun]; circuit duplex [correct, masculine noun]; ligne duplexée [feminine noun]; circuit duplexé [masculine noun]
DEF: Voie permettant la transmission dans les deux directions à la fois.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
vía doble [correct, feminine noun]; vía bidireccional [correct, feminine noun]; canal dúplex [correct, masculine noun]; canal bidireccional [correct, masculine noun]; circuito dúplex [correct, masculine noun]; circuito bidireccional [correct, masculine noun]; dúplex [correct, masculine noun]; línea dúplex [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Circuito equipado con dispositivos de equilibrado que permiten la transmisión bidireccional de señales.