English (Data Banks and Databases)
duplicate record [correct]; duplicated record [correct]
DEF: An unwanted record that is the double of another record in the same file.
French (Banques et bases de données)
enregistrement en double [correct, masculine noun]; double [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
registro doble [masculine noun]
DEF: Registro innecesario producido en un archivo (fichero) y que posee la misma "clave" que otro registro del mismo archivo (fichero).