English (Botany)
durian [correct]
DEF: A fruit native to south-east Asia and much enjoyed there ... It has a dull yellow skin when ripe and its pulp, eaten raw, is creamy.
French (Botanique)
durian [correct, masculine noun]; dourian [masculine noun]
DEF: Fruit ovoïde, couvert d'une écorce de grosses épines dures, est comestible et savoureux, bien que malodorant.
Spanish (Botánica)
durión [masculine noun]; Durio Zibethinus [Latin]