English (Courts)
duties [correct]
OBS: Of an officer of the Court.
OBS: Usually in the plural form.
French (Tribunaux)
responsabilités [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'un fonctionnaire judiciaire de la Cour.
OBS: Pluriel d'usage.