English (Public Administration (General); Labour Relations)
duties [correct, plural]
CONT: Duties of conciliation commissioner or conciliation board.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Relations du travail)
mission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mission du commissaire-conciliateur ou de la commission de conciliation.