English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
duties [correct]
CONT: ... it is the right of the Company to establish the duties of any job ....
CONT: ... duties of an employee ...
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Conventions collectives et négociations)
tâches [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la société a le droit d'établir les tâches de tout emploi [...]
CONT: [...] tâches d'un employé [...]