English (Job Descriptions; Labour and Employment)
duty [correct]
OBS: Not to be confused with the term "task."
PHR: Perform duties.
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Travail et emploi)
fonction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Segment distinct d'un poste parfois formé de plusieurs tâches.
PHR: S'acquitter de ses fonctions.
PHR: Remplir des fonctions.
Spanish (Descripciones de las funciones de los cargos; Trabajo y empleo)
función [correct, feminine noun]