English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
duty of disclosure [correct]; duty to disclose [correct]
CONT: ... a duty of disclosure is demanded when the parties stand in some fiduciary relation to each other, like principal and agent or trustee and beneficiary ....
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
obligation de renseignement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; obligation d'information [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: obligation de renseignement; obligation d'information : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).