English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol [correct]; DHCP [correct]
CONT: The Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) is used to automatically assign IP [Internet Protocol] addresses to hosts.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
protocole DHCP [correct, masculine noun]; DHCP [correct, masculine noun]; protocole de configuration dynamique des hôtes [masculine noun]
CONT: Le protocole DHCP permet aux hôtes d'obtenir automatiquement leur adresse IP [Internet Protocol].
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
protocolo de configuración dinámica de anfitrión [correct, masculine noun]; DHCP [correct, masculine noun]; protocolo de configuración dinámica de equipos [correct, masculine noun]; protocolo de configuración dinámica de hosts [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Protocolo de red TCP/IP (protocolo de control de transmisión/protocolo de Internet) que permite a los nodos de una red obtener sus parámetros de configuración automáticamente.