English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
dynamometer [correct]
DEF: An instrument for measuring the force of muscular contraction.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
dynamomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument pour mesurer la force d'une contraction musculaire.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
dinamómetro [masculine noun]; ergómetro [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para medir la fuerza de la contracción muscular.