English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
dynamometric resistance [correct]
OBS: Knitting machine. A true laboratory knitting machine ... for testing knitted fabrics (pilling, dynamometric resistance, colours resistance, recovery of elasticity).
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
résistance dynamométrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tricolab : Une véritable machine à tricoter de laboratoire [...] pour les essais sur tricot (boulochage, résistance dynamométrique, résistance des coloris, reprise élastique...).