English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
dynamometric resistance [correct]
OBS: Tricolab: A true laboratory knitting machine and a very efficient, simple method for testing yarns (look, regularity, cleanness nuances, snarling...) for testing knitted fabrics (pilling, dynamometric resistance, colours resistance, recovery of elasticity).
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
résistance dynamométrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tricolab : Une véritable machine à tricoter de laboratoire et une méthode simple d'une rare efficacité pour le contrôle des fils (aspect, régularité, propreté, nuances, vrillage...) pour les essais sur tricot (boulochage, résistance dynamométrique, résistance des coloris, reprise élastique...).