English (Programming Languages)
E++ pattern language [correct]; E++ [correct]
CONT: ... the E++ pattern language contains not only design patterns, but also architectural patterns ...
French (Langages de programmation)
E++ [correct, masculine noun]; langage de motifs E++ [proposal, masculine noun]