English (Nuclear Physics)
separation symbol [correct, standardized]
DEF: The separation factor minus one.
OBS: separation symbol; E: term, symbol and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
coefficient de séparation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Facteur de séparation moins un.
OBS: coefficient de séparation, E : terme, symbole et définition normalisés par l'ISO.