English (Chronology; Planets)
orbital eccentricity [correct]; eccentricity [correct]; e [correct]; e
CONT: the long-period comets with periods approaching one million years and orbital eccentricity near a value of 1.
French (Chronologie; Planètes)
excentricité orbitale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Excentricité de l'orbite d'une comète.
CONT: L'excentricité peut atteindre quelquefois l'unité : l'orbite devient alors quasi parabolique ou franchement parabolique.