English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
electronic alternative dispute resolution [correct]; e-ADR [correct]; eADR [correct]; electronic ADR [correct]
CONT: ... the need for benchmarks that secure quality and fairness of e-ADR has ... become particularly relevant. The European Court of Human Rights has established some principles in respect of the relationship between ADR [alternative dispute resolution] and the right to a fair trial held in Article 6 of the European Convention on Human Rights. Since e-ADR systems are just ADR systems online these principles are clearly applicable to e-ADR as well.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mode substitutif électronique de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; MSRD électronique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: mode substitutif électronique de résolution des différends, MSRD électronique : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).