English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
electric scooter [correct]; e-scooter [correct]; electric kick scooter [correct]
CONT: Electric kick scooters ... have two wheels, a platform called a deck, and handlebars for steering. They differ from the unmotorized kick scooters of the 90s due to the addition of a battery, electronics, larger (often air-filled) tires, and an electric motor.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
trottinette électrique [correct, feminine noun]