English (Motorcycles and Snowmobiles; Anti-pollution Measures)
electric scooter [correct]; e-scooter [correct]
CONT: [This] is the first electric scooter from the popular Italian scooter brand ... The scooter ... doesn't produce noise or poisonous gases ...
French (Motos et motoneiges; Mesures antipollution)
motocyclette à vitesse limitée électrique [correct, feminine noun]; MVLE [correct, feminine noun]; scooter électrique [correct, masculine noun]; moto à vitesse limitée électrique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Motocicletas y motos de nieve; Medidas contra la contaminación)
scooter eléctrico [correct, masculine noun]